Jesslin She'Nedra (jesslin) wrote,
Jesslin She'Nedra
jesslin

  • Mood:
Ugh. Bristol blew chunkage Sunday - I think things are still drying out, and we'll have to see if my hunny's new gig bag can be water-profed. Guitars should NOT look like granny's antique table after you put down that sweaty wet glass. Poor guitar :( Only wierd bright spot was a crappy-ass Pig set (read: bar gig without the pay - or, thankfully, the cigarette smoke) that ended up kinda strangely hyper-fun as it rained on the dozen people silly enough to stick around, and Adrian and I with a single drum managed to keep them and ourselves entertained. I do NOT want a repeat of this performance!!! It *SUCKED*!!! Yargh!

Right, done now. All better.

Why do I have this horrid feeling that this weekend is going to be every bit as hideous? *sigh* Ugh in advance.

I need a PDA strictly for writing. Time to eBay hunt, cuz I'm che-eap! But at the same time I need to make sure I don't get someting worthless, clue-deprived as I am. Eh, there's enough stuff out there, I'm sure I'll find somethign reasonable. It'd be nice not to have to retype everything. And I still have to sew-sew-sew. Grommets, buttons, shirts and pants for the legally dressed Rennie. Too much to do, never inspired at the right time to do it. Meh :/
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments